2002.10.26: NYCLAW Statement — 1200 Updated Signers

NYCLAW Statement–Latest — OCR

Screen Shot 2015-03-06 at 9.23.55 AM

No Oil War in Iraq 
NYC LABOR AGAINST THE WAR
Issued September 27, 2001—1200+ Signers as of October 26, 2002

 September 11 has brought indescribable suffering to New York City’s working people. We have lost friends, family members and coworkers of all colors, nationalities and religions—a thousand of them union members. An estimated one hundred thousand New Yorkers will lose their jobs.

We condemn this crime against humanity and mourn those who perished. We are proud of the rescuers and the outpouring of labor support for victims’ families. We want justice for the dead and safety for the living.

And we believe that George Bush’s war is not the answer.

No one should suffer what we experienced on September 11. Yet war will inevitably harm countless innocent civilians, strengthen American alliances with brutal dictatorships and deepen global poverty—just as the United States and its allies have already inflicted widespread suffering on innocent people in such places as Iraq, Sudan, Israel and the Occupied Territories, the former Yugoslavia and Latin America.

War will also take a heavy toll on us. For Americans in uniform—the overwhelming number of whom are workers and people of color—it will be another Vietnam. It will generate further terror in this country against Arabs, Muslims, South Asians, people of color and immigrants, and erode our civil liberties.

It will redirect billions to the military and corporate executives, while draining such essential domestic programs as education, health care and the social security trust. In New York City and elsewhere, it will be a pretext for imposing “austerity” on labor and poor people under the guise of “national unity.”

War will play into the hands of religious fanatics—from Osama bin Laden to Jerry Falwell—and provoke further terrorism in major urban centers like New York.

Therefore, the undersigned New York City metro-area trade unionists believe a just and effective response to September 11 demands:

  • NO WAR. It is wrong to punish any nation or people for the crimes of individuals—peace requires global social and economic justice. 
  • JUSTICE, NOT VENGEANCE. An independent international tribunal to impartially investigate, apprehend and try those responsible for the September 11 attack. 
  • OPPOSITION TO RACISM—DEFENSE OF CIVIL LIBERTIES. Stop terror, racial profiling and legal restrictions against people of color and immigrants, and defend democratic rights. 
  • AID FOR THE NEEDY, NOT THE GREEDY. Government aid for the victims’ families and displaced workers—not the wealthy. Rebuild New York City with union labor, union pay, and with special concern for new threats to worker health and safety. 
  • NO LABOR “AUSTERITY.” The cost of September 11 must not be borne by working and poor New Yorkers. No surrender of workers’ living standards, programs or other rights.

NYCLAW welcomes trade union endorsers from the NY Metro Area and beyond (see reverse). All affiliations and titles listed for identification only (unless otherwise noted). To list your name, please hand this completed form to a NYCLAW member, or send it to: nyclaw01@excite.com; NYCLAW, PO Box 233, Prince St. Station, New York, NY 10012-3900

Name (Print)________________________________

Union______________

U. Position________________

Street____________________________

Apt. __________

City_______________________State________Zip___________

E-mail_________________________________

Phone_______________________Date______________________ 

Para leer el texto en español: <http://groups.yahoo.com/group/LaborAgainstWar/files/&gt;.                                    

ALL INDIVIDUAL AFFILIATIONS AND TITLES LISTED FOR IDENTIFICATION ONLY–NO ORGANIZATIONAL ENDORSEMENT IMPLIED, EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY NOTED

METRO NYC SIGNERS

„Metro NYC Union Bodies (Official Union Endorsements)(2)

  • AFSCME DC 1707
  • AFSCME L.215, DC 1707

„Metro NYC Principal Officers (16)

  • Larry Adams, Pres., National Postal Mail Handlers Union L.300
  • Barbara Bowen, Pres., Professional Staff Congress-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Arthur Cheliotes, Pres., CWA L.1180
  • Raglan George Sr., Exec. Dir., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Glenn Huff Jr., Pres., AFSCME L.205, DC 1707
  • Uma Kutwal, Fmr. Pres., AFSCME L.375, DC 37
  • Michael Letwin, Pres., Assn. of Legal Aid Attorneys/UAW L.2325
  • Jill Levy, Pres., Council of Supervisors & Administrators, NYSFSA, AFSA L.1
  • Kim V. Medina, Pres., AFSCME L.253; Fmr. Pres., DC 1707
  • Victoria Mitchell, Pres., AFSCME L.107; VP, DC 1707.
  • Maida Rosenstein, Pres., UAW L.2110
  • Viji Sargis, Pres., AFT L.6025, Montclair State U.
  • Joel Schwartz, Pres., AFSCME, Civil Service Employees Assn. L.446
  • Judy Sheridan-Gonzalez, RN, Chair., State Del. Assembly, NY State Nurses Assn.
  • Brenda Stokely, Pres., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Jonathan Tasini, Pres., Natl. Writers Union/UAW L.1981

„Metro NYC Other (647)

  • Jayma Abdoo, Jt. Coun. Del., UAW L.2110
  • Ervand Abrahanian, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Judith Ackerman, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Russ Agdern, Rec. Rep./Org., AFM L.802
  • Tristin Adie, Stew., CWA L.1109
  • Faye Adkins, TWU L.100
  • Jonathan Adler, Research, SEIU L.32B-J
  • Shomial Ahmad, UAW L.2110
  • Marilyn Albert, RN, SEIU L.1199
  • George Albro, Secy.-Treas., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Larry Alcoff, Dir., Hospital Div., SEIU L.1199/Upstate
  • Muriel Allen, Stew., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Tyrone Allen, Stew., CWA L.1101
  • Debbie Almontaser, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Yahya Almontaser, SEIU L.32B‑32J
  • Muin Alzougbi, GSEU/UAW L.2110
  • Jerome Anderson, Pres., Carteret Branch, MHU L.300
  • Mary Elizabeth Anderson, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Tom Anderson, Vice-Chair, OSA
  • Amun Ankhra, Exec. Bd., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Hyacinth Anthonyson, UAW L.2110
  • Hazel Arbouin, SEIU L.1199 (ret.)
  • Anthony Arnove, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Sylvia Aron, NYC CLC Rehab.; Past-Pres., AAUP, Adelphi U. Chap.
  • Stanley Aronowitz, U.-Wide Officer & Exec. Coun., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Daniel Ashworth, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Amardeep Assar, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Anthony Assent, Del., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Bertrand B. Aubrey, Ph.D, AFSCME DC 37 retiree
  • Bill Bachmann, APWU L.10; N.Y. Free Mumia Coal.; Utopian Mag.
  • Harold Bahr III, Chair, GLTGC, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Ellen Baker, Asst. Prof. of Hist., Columbia U.; AAUP
  • Martha Baker, Exec. Dir., Nontraditional Employment for Women
  • Joshua Barnett, AFSCME L.375, DC 37
  • Colin Bartoldus, Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Thomas Barton, Stew., AFSCME L.768, DC 37
  • Kristina Bas, Fed. of Field Reps., AFSCME DC 37
  • Lisa Baum, Staff, AFSCME DC 37
  • Dave Beal, Interim-Treas., UUR (Long Island)
  • Nicholas K. Bedell, Griev. Rep., CWE/UFT/AFT L.2
  • Maurice Bellinger, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Dorothee Benz, Comm. Dir., CWA L.1180; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Debra Bergen, Dir. of Contract Admin., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Julie Berman, Org., AFT
  • Simone Berman-Rossi, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Josiana Bianchi, UAW L.2110
  • Carl Biers, Exec. Dir., AUD
  • Mike Bilello, UBCJA
  • Tracey Bing-Hampson, VP/CLO, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Hyacinth Blanchard, Org., NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Richard Blint, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Maggie Block, UNITE!; Fed. of U. Reps.
  • Hilary Bloomfield, Stew., CWA L.1180
  • Peter Blum, Actg. VP/CAB, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Ricky Blum, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Gusti Bogok, SAG, AFTRA, AE
  • Robert Bomersbach, OSA
  • Deborah Booth, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Ian Brand, UNITE! L.169
  • Caroline N. Brown, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Bill Bradley, Del., SEIU L.32B-32J
  • Chris Brandt, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Katie Brennan, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • June Brewster-Roger, Ed. Dir., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Renate Bridenthal, Chair, Int’l Cttee., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Dennis Broe, Exec. Cttee., LIUFF
  • William Brown, TWU L.100
  • Mary Buchwald, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Liz Budnitz, UAW L.2110
  • Rachel Burd, labor consultant, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Richard Burgess, AFSCME L.420, DC 37
  • Dennis Burke, AWIU L.12
  • Vinie Burrows, AEA; SAG
  • Elizabeth Butler, Chap. Leader, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Rod Bush, St. Johns U., AAUP
  • Gregory A. Butler, UBCJA L.608
  • Chris Butters, AFSCME L.1070, DC 37
  • Dan Cahill, Treas., IUPAT L.18
  • Monnie Callan, SEIU L.1199 Retiree’s Exec. Cttee.
  • Anne Cammett, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Rosaurall Campos, UFT/AFT L.2/AFL L.2
  • Mary Ann Carlese, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Carmelina Cartei, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Harry Cason, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Martina Cedano, SEIU L.1199
  • Rafael Cedano, SEIU L.1199
  • Sik Chan, TWU L.100
  • Aaron Chappell, SEIU L.32B-J
  • Michelle Chase, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Barbara H. Chasin, Officer, AFT L.1904, Montclair State U.
  • May Ying Chen, UNITE! L.23-25

 

  • A.B. Chitty, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334; USN 1965-1969, VN, 1966-1967, 1968, NY/VVAW
  • Maria J. Chiu, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Kimberly Christensen, UUP
  • John Clarke Jr., TWU L.100
  • Michael Cinquina, Trustee, UAW L.2110
  • Shannan Clark, UAW L.2110
  • Alma J. Clark‑Chalmers, AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Janice Cline, Griev. Couns., PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Anita Clinton, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Patricia Clough, Qns. Coll. Chap. Officer, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Antonia Codling, Chair, ACLA, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Barry Cohen, Asst. Prof. Computer Sci., AAUP, NJIT
  • Esther Cohen, Bread & Roses, SEIU L.1199
  • Hillel Cohen, Del., SEIU L.1199
  • Joan Levenson Cohen, UFT/AFT L.2; Fmr. Pres., NYC Chap., CLUW
  • Daryl Collier, Stew., MHU L.300
  • Edgar Rivera Colon, Co-Facilitator, James Baldwin Peace Collective; John Jay Coll.; PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Catherine Cook, Jt. Coun. Del., UAW L.2110
  • Adam Cooper, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Sandi E. Cooper, Prof. of Hist., Coll. of SI & Grad. Sch.-CUNY/frm. chair, Univ. Fac. Senate; PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Alberto Cordero, UNITE!
  • Thelma C. Correll, SEIU L.1199, Retirees Chap. Exec. Cttee.; AUD Adv. Bd.; PHANYC
  • Joe Cositgan, MHU L.300
  • Bobby Cox, Staff Org., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Lillian Cozzarelli, CWA L.1180
  • Bill Crain, Prof. of Psych.; PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Russell Crane, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Teresa Crawford, OPEIU, L.153
  • Sarah Crean, NY Ind. Retention Network
  • Ronald Crenshaw, AFSCME L.371, DC 37 (ret.)
  • Jonas J. Cricket, SEIU L.1199
  • Claire Crosby, GSEU/UAW L.2110
  • Jim Crutchfield, Del., IWW–NYC Br.
  • Luis Cruz, AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Andrea Curchar, CWA L.1101
  • Ramon Cuello, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Alex Da Costa, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • George L. Dames, Sr., AFSCME L.375, DC 37
  • Angelo D’Angelo, PS 18 Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Laurie Davidson, Del. & Exec. Coun., SEIU L.1199
  • Bill Davis, AFSCME DC 37 Retirees
  • Brooke P. Davis, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Charles Davis, PEF (ret.)
  • Susan E. Davis, Co-Chair, NWU/UAW L.1981; founder, Writers for Mumia
  • Carlos Decena, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Tom DeGloma, Rutgers U.; AAUP
  • Iris DeLutro, Vice Chair, HEO Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Bhairavi Desai, Staff Org., Taxi Workers Alliance
  • Jorge Deschamps, UNITE!
  • Pierre Devand, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Eladio Diaz, Org., Staff Rep.; Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Hilda Diaz, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Victor M. Diaz, RWDSU L.338
  • Jonnah Dickerson, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Maggie Dickinson, Org., PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Susan DiRaimo, Adjunct Org., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Jackie DiSalvo, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Abdel Djemil, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Jerry Dominguez, Mexican Am. Wkers. Assn.
  • Robert E. Dow, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Bryce Dowd, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Steve Downs, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Tercy Doyle, AFSCME L.983, DC 37
  • Tim Dubnau, Dir. of Org., CWA L.1034
  • Laura Duran, SEIU L.1199
  • Sal Duran, AFSCME L.420, DC 37
  • Albert C. Eastwick, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Phyllis Eckhaus, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Carl Eden, AFSCME L.253, DC 1707
  • Lisa Edwards, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Madeleine M. Egger, CWA L.1101
  • Carolyn Eisenberg, AAUP (Hofstra U.)
  • Hester Eisenstein, Exec. Cttee., Qns. Coll. Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Elizabeth A. Ely, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Toby Emmer, Dir., UAW Region 9A Ed. Fund
  • Julie Endy, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Hugh English, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Sharon Eolis, Cabrini Griev. Chair, NYSNA
  • Susan Epstein, Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Martha Cabrera Estevez, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Jesse Eustis, SEIU NY State Coun.
  • Lillian Evans, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Clarke Everling, UUP/AFT
  • Hillary Exter, LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Joseph J. Fahey, Manhattan Coll., AAUP
  • Samuel Farber, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Frank Farkas, OSA
  • Silvia Federici, AAUP
  • Rabbi Michael Feinberg, Exec. Dir., Greater NY Labor-Religion Coal.
  • Craig Fielding, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Robert Fishburne, Sgt‑at‑Arms, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Kate Fitzer, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Kevin M. Fitzpatrick, Org., NYTWA
  • Jordan Flaherty, SEIU Int’l Org. (NYC)
  • Anamaria Flores, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Josephine Flores, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Tom Flynn, TWU L.100
  • Geoffrey Fox, NY Steering Cttee., NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Josh Fraidstern, TWU L.100
  • Michael Frank, Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Richard W. Franke, Exec. Bd., AFT L.1904, Montclair State U.
  • Leona Frederick, VP, AFSCME L.95, DC 1707
  • Bill Friedheim, Webmaster, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Oda Friedheim, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Dan Friedman, GESO
  • Lew Friedman, Fmr. Exec. Bd., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Eric Frumin, AFT
  • Hank Frundt, State Exec. Coun., AFT L.2274, Ramapo Coll. (Mahwah, NJ)
  • Brenda Fung, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Nanette Funk, Bklyn. Coll. Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Pam Galpern, Stew., CWA L.1101
  • Ana Gantzer, AAPM/BSAS (Argentina)
  • Neal Garfinkle, SEIU L.1199 (NJ)

 

  • Brent Garren, Atty., UNITE!
  • Barbara Garson, auth., Money Makes The World Go Around; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Livia Gershon, SEIU L.32B-32J
  • Mindy Gershon, SEIU L.1199 NBF
  • Mike Gimbel, Del., AFSCME L.375, DC 37; Del., NYC CLC
  • Angella Girone, AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Gary Goff, Rec. Secy., AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Robert Gold, DC 37 (ret.)
  • Josh Goldfein, ALAA/UAW 2325
  • Dr. Nancy Goldner, OPEIU L.49
  • Frank Goldsmith, Del., UUP/NYSUT/AFT
  • Angel Gonzales, Chap. Chair, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Marty Goodman, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Winston A. Gordon, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Sherry Gorelick, AAUP, Rutgers–New Brunswick
  • Jose Luis Goris, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Mark Grashow, Fmr. Chap. Chair. UFT/AFT L.2
  • Derek Grate, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Shirley Gray, Griev. Rep., OSA
  • Michael Green, Staff Rep., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Michael E. Green, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Robert Greenberg, UFT/AFT L.2 (ret.), Fmr. Del. & Chap. Chair-Leader; Exec. Bd., NYC Labor Chorus; Exec. Bd., Sr. Action Coun., NYC CLC
  • David Greene, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Athanasia Gregoriades, UFT/AFT L.2 (ret.)
  • Anthony Gronowicz, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Lorraine Guess, Rec. Secy., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • George Gulifield, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Arun Gupta, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Margaret Guttshall, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Richard Guzman, UNITE!
  • Larry Hanley, City Coll. Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Joe Hannan, Unit Chair, Museum of Mod. Art, UAW L.2110
  • Elizabeth Harding, Exec. Bd., NYPH, NYSNA
  • Elon Harpaz, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Lena Harrison, AFSCME L.205 DC 1707
  • Laura Harris, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Michele Hart, Staff Rep., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Celeste Parker Hawkins, Staff Rep, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Joan Hedges, AFSCME L.1549, DC 37
  • Bill Henning, VP, CWA L.1180
  • Lucy Herschel, Del., SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Aaron Hess, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Fred Hicks, Del., SEIU L.1199
  • Ed Hilbrich, SSA/SEIU L.693
  • Corinna Hiller, AFSCME L. 299, DC 37
  • Linda Herzog, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Carol Hochberg, VP/JRD, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Norman Hodgett, AFSCME SSEU/L.371 (ret.)
  • Aaron Hoffman, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Peter Hogness, PSU
  • Adriene Holder, VP/Civil, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Maureen Allen Holder, IAM L.2656
  • Nancy Holmstrom, AAUP, Rutgers-Newark
  • Tania Horton, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Nina Howes, RN, Del., SEIU L.1199
  • Yvonne Huaringa, Del., SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Dean Hubbard, U. atty.; Labor & Employment Cttee., Nat’l Steering Cttee., NLG
  • Carolyn Hughes, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Ingrid Hughes, Exec. Coun., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Sarah Husain, Org., CIR-SEIU
  • John Hyland, Treas., PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Joseph Isidore, UNITE!
  • Carlos Iturralde, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Norman K. Isaksson, CSEA
  • Gloria Jackson, Staff Org., Day Care/Head Start, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Geoffrey Jacques, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Jeff James, Pres., Newark Branch, MHU L.300
  • Twanna James, CWA L.1109
  • Joe Jamison, TWU L.100
  • Saru Jayaraman, ROC‑NY/HERE L.100
  • Stephen Jenks, Make the Road by Walking, the Workplace Justice Project
  • Lisa Jessup, Org., UAW L.2110
  • David Jiménez, SEIU L.32B‑J
  • Robert Jiménez, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Jerry Joffe, AAUP
  • David Johnson, Org., LIUNA L.78 (N. Bergen, NJ)
  • Ron Johnson, Pub. Rel. Dir., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Denis Johnston, SEIU L.32B‑J
  • Brian Jones, SEIU L.693
  • Yusef Jones, IATSE
  • Darrell Jordan, IBT L.804
  • Julio Joseph, Cornell Labor Stud.
  • Karen Judd, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • St. Neal M. Jupiter, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Sherry Kane, UNITE! L.23-25
  • Jerry Kann, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Christine Karatnytsky, Exec. Bd., NY Pub. Library Guild, AFSCME L.1930; Ed., L.1930 Update
  • William Kareem, APWU, NY Metro
  • Jennifer Karlin, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Sharryn Kasmir, AAUP, Hofstra U. Chap.
  • Danny Katch, IBT L.804
  • Cindi Katz, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Estelle Katz, YFT L.860 (ret.)
  • Patrick Kavanagh, CWA L.1032
  • Melanie Kaye/Kantrowitz, Dir., Qns. Coll. Worker Ed. Extension Ctr.; PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • David Kazanjian, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Amin Khan, VP, TWU L.100
  • Dian Killian, Org., Journ. Div., NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Calvin Kinard, AFSCME L.215, DC 1777
  • Ralph Klaber, PEF
  • Molly Klopot, 1199 (ret.)
  • Gloria Klubes, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37 (ret.)
  • Terry Klug, Secy.-Treas., TWU L.241
  • Cindy Klumb, Drawing Resource Ctr. Coord., OPEIU, L.153
  • Lisa Maya Knauer, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Kevin Kniffin, Bus. Ag., GSEU/CWA L.1104
  • Sylvia Knight, Dist. 65/UAW (ret.)
  • Kelly Knochel, Sr. Corp. Campaigner, UNITE!
  • Tom Knutson, UAW L.2110
  • Bill Koehnlein, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • John Korber, IWW-NYC; UFT/AFT L.2
  • Daniella Korotzer, Alt. VP/LAS CDD-Bklyn., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Augusto Kortright, AFSCME l.768, DC 37

 

  • Nanette Kripke, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Kitty Krupat, Barg. Team, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Rebecca Kurti, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Peter Kwong, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Ray Laforest, Staff Rep., DC 1707, AFSCME
  • Patrick Langhenry, LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Robert Lapides, BMCC Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Jane Latour, Dir., Women’s Proj., AUD; Man. Ed., Hardhat Mag.; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Zach Layton, AFSCME L.1930, DC 37
  • Charley Leary, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Steve Leberstein, Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Sarah Leberstein, CIR–SEIU
  • Jesse Lemisch, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Christian Lemoine, Coal. of Haitian Am. Trade Unionists
  • Tatiana Lemon, Del., SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • David Christopher Leonard, Vstg. Asst. Prof. of Soc., Hofstra U.; AAUP
  • Robert Lesko, VP, AFT L.3882
  • Jon Levine, AFL-CIO Labor’s Ctty. Serv., U. Co. Labor Coun., CWA L.1010 & UAW L.595
  • Simone Levine, ALAA/UAW 2325
  • Penny Lewis, Org., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Sonia Lin, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Robert Lindsay, TWU L.100
  • Clarence Little, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Martha Livingston, Del., UUP/AFT L.2190 (SUNY)
  • Jerry Long, CSA
  • Edwin Lord, SEIU L.1199
  • Milande Louima, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Marsha Love, UALE/CWA (Montclair, NJ)
  • Michael Luciano, TWU L.100
  • Eleanor Lunn, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Beth Lyons, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Eileen A. McCann, Alt. Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • John McCarthy, Staff, TWU L.100
  • Margaret McClean, Del., SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Patrick McCreery, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Earl McFadden, AFSCME L.153, DC 1707
  • Siobhan McGrath, Unit Chair, UAW L.2110
  • Thomas McKeown, TWU L.100
  • Charles McLaughlin, SEIU L.1199
  • Kevin P. McManus, ALAA/UAW 2325
  • Robert McMillan, Controller, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Neil Macmillan, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Evette Soto Maldonado, NOLSW/UAW L.2320
  • Miguel Maldonado, Pres., Immigrant Wkers. Assn.
  • Deborah Mantell, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • George Mann, AFM L.1000
  • Julius Margolin, IATSE L.52
  • Rochelle Martin, AFSCME L.372, DC 37
  • Robert Maslansky, M.D., SEIU Drs. Coun.
  • Anthony L.Massa, Sr. Action (retirees), NYC CLC
  • Luis Matos, Org., SEIU L.1199; U.S. Healthcare Trade U. Cttee.
  • Jacqueline Maxwell, Domestic Workers United
  • Kelson Maynard, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Jay Mazur, APWU (ret.)
  • Eric Meggett, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • J. Mendeita, SSSA (ret.)
  • Susan Metz, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Barton Meyers, Chair, Griev. Policy Cttee., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Aaron Micheau, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Warren Miner, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Celeste Micelotta, UFT/AFT L.2
  • J. Robert Miller, Unit Chair, USWA L.7945; TNG/CAW L.32035 (Irving, TX)
  • Judith Z. Miller, SAG
  • Claude Misukewicz, UAW L.2110
  • Charlene Mitchell, Asst. to the Pres., AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Rev. Connis Mobley, NYC CLC, OPEIU L.153
  • Saada Mohammed, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Chuck Mohan, Pres., Guyanese-Am. Wkers. United; Staff Rep., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Charles Molesworth, Actg. Chair, Qns. Coll. Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Marie Mombrun, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Caitlin Montague, Paralegal Casehandler; SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Kim Moody, NWU/UAW L.1981; Labor Notes Policy Cttee.
  • John Mooney, Vice Chair of Station Agents, TWU L.100
  • Ernesto Mora, SEIU L.32B‑J
  • Anna Morales, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Eileen Moran, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334 (ret.)
  • Caryn L. Morgan, Staff Rep., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Florence Morgan, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Wayne Moreland, Labor Ed., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Susan Olivia Morris, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Jerome B. Moss, Del., AFSCME SSEU/L.371
  • Magnus Mukoro, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Amy Muldoon, CWA L.1106
  • Martin Muñoz, Jr., AFSCME L.2054
  • Cheryl Mwaria, AAUP
  • Naolili Nabil, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Soo Kyung Nam, UAW L.2320
  • Ken Nash, Building Bridges
  • Enrique Nazario, Bd. Member, CSA
  • Linnea Nelson, UBC L.157
  • Robert Nelson, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Henri L. Nereaux, Fmr. VP, Masters Mates & Pilots/ILA
  • Manny Ness, Del., PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Marcia Newfield, BMCC Chap. Officer, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Catherine Newton, Alt. Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Elizabeth J. Newton, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Daniel Nichols, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Saúl Nieves, Pol. Action Dept., SEIU L.32B‑J
  • Erik-Anders Nilsson, SAG
  • Matt Noyes, Ed. Coord., AUD; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Yusuf Nuruddin, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Judy O’Brien, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Susan O’Brien, NYCOSH
  • Tony O’Brien, Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • John O’Connor, Secy.-Treas., AFM L.1000
  • Rick O’Gorman, Bus. Ag. At-Large, GSEU/CWA L.1104
  • Susan O’Malley, Exec. Coun., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Dennis O’Neil, Leg. Dir., NY Metro Area Postal U., APWU
  • Richard L.Oeser, IATSE L.52; Cornell Labor Stud.; Nat’l Labor Coll.
  • Jeff Olshansky, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Robert Olshansky, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Rene Orellana, pub. health ed. (ret.), DC 37
  • Sonya Ostrom, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Randy Ostrow, UPM E. Coast, DGA
  • Martin Paddio, UAW L.2110

 

  • Michael Palm, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Ronald Pancan , UA L.1
  • Juanita Parson, RN, SEIU L.1199
  • Greg Pason, NJ Steering Cttee., NWU/UAW L.1981
  • J.P. Patafio, New Directions Caucus; Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • Derek P. Pearl, Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Jim Perlstein, Co‑Chair, Solidarity Cttee, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Paul Peloquin, Del., LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Junior Perry, AFSCME L.375, DC 37
  • Sreca Perunovic, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Mayra Peters-Quintero, NOLSW/UAW L.2320
  • Ralph Peterson, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Willie Petteway, Fmr. Stew., CWA L.1180
  • Michael Phelan, Org. Dir., CIR/SEIU L.1957
  • Charlotte Phillips, Drs. Coun./SEIU
  • Janice V. Phillips, Exec. Bd., AFSCME L.205, DC 1707
  • Kim Phillips-Fein, GSEU/UAW L.2110
  • Roland Philipps, Pres., LaGuardia Airmail Facility Branch, MHU L.300
  • Libero Della Piana, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Andy Piascik, Program Coord., AUD; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • John Pietaro, Del., SEIU L.1199, Health Sys. Div.
  • Frances Fox Piven, PSC-CUNY/AFT Local 2334
  • Lillian Pollak, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Leonard Polletta, VP, Legal Dept. Staff Assn., AFSCME DC 37
  • Jim Pope, Rutgers Coun. of AAUP Chapters (Newark)
  • Joy Portugal, NWU/UAW L.1981; Staff, AFM L.802
  • Charles Post, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Alison Powers, HERE
  • Pride at Work, NY
  • David Pratt, IBT
  • Jeannette Pringle, Treas., AFSCME L.389, DC 1707
  • Jim Provost, LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Anne Pruden, SEIU L.1199
  • Dave Pugh, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Mike Quinn, H.S. Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Hugo Quintero, U.S. Healthcare Trade U. Cttee.
  • Gloria E. Quiñones, fmr. member, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Eric Quiñones, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Karena Rahall, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Milos Raickovich, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Ruben Rangel, CWE/UFT/AFT L.2
  • Peter Ranis, Exec. Coun., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Anne Rascón, Nontraditional Employment for Women
  • Kyla Ratliff, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Shirley Rausher, BMCC Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Amie Ravitz, labor atty.; Fmr. Del. & Exec. Bd., LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Thelma Raysor, VP, AFSCME L.205, DC 1707
  • Adolph Reed, Jr. NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Celeste Reinking, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Joan Max Reinmuth, RN, NYSNA
  • Michael Relyea, Fmr. VP, AFSCME L.1113, DC 37
  • Dominic Renda, CWA L.1105
  • Marc Ribot, AFM L.802
  • Sally Ridgeway, AAUP, Adelphi Chap.
  • Donna Ristorucci, Asst. Dir./Ed., IBT L.237 Retiree Div.
  • Laura Rivera, Org., SEIU L.32B‑J
  • Michael F. Rivera, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Corey Robin, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Winston Roche, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Andrea Rodriguez, CSA
  • Gustavo Rodriguez, Del., AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Gwen Rodriguez, IBT L.210
  • Jose Rodriguez, AFSCME L.420, DC 37
  • Cicely Rodway, Qns. Coll. Chap. Officer, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Terrance Romeo, AFSCME L.1113, DC 37
  • Nancy Romer, Exec. Coun., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Michelle Ronda, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Eve Rosahn, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Mimi Rosenberg, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Seth Rosenberg, Asst. Prof., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • George Rosenthal, NALC Br. 41
  • Rochelle Rosenthal, Stew., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Andrew Ross, Dir., Am. Stud. Program, NYU; AAUP
  • Peter Roth, NYS Court Officers Assn.
  • Andrew Rowe, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Cathy Ruckelshaus, Litigation Dir., NELP
  • Nicholas Rudikoff, Research, SEIU L.32B-J
  • Trudy Rudnick, Org., AFT L.3882
  • Sharon Ruffin, Proj. Staff Org., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Michael Ruscigno, IBT L.802
  • James Rutledge, SAG; AFTRA; AE
  • Dermot Ryan, UAW L.2110
  • María Josefina Saldaña, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Yvonne Salgado, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Eduardo Santiago, Exec. Dir., LCLAA-NYC
  • Luz Santiago, Field Serv. Dir., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Norelis Santiago, OPEIU, L.153
  • Brendan Saraghan, Exec. Bd., TWU L.100
  • John Sargis, Exec. Bd., Paterson Ed. Assn. (Paterson, NJ)
  • Lisa Sbrana, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Jay Schaffner, Supervisor, Nat’l Contracts Dept., AFM L.802
  • Tim Schermerhorn, Vice Pres., RTO, TWU L.100
  • Jose Schiffino, Org., UNITE! L.169
  • Julia Schleck, NYU Teaching Asst., UAW L.2110
  • Robert Schlee, SEIU L.1199; AEA; SAG
  • Christine Schmidt, CSA
  • Lallan Schoenstein, UNITE; FOUR
  • Gary Schoichet, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Saily Schuler-Dalverny, Org., SEIU L.1199
  • Jason Schulman, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Eden Schulz, Org., UAW L.2110
  • Michael Schwartz, Prof. of Soc., U. of Stony Brook; UUP
  • Wendy Scribner, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Silochoni Seerattan, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Elba Serrano, Dir., Admin. Serv./Personnel, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Brendan Sexton, SAG
  • Philip David Sevilla, IBEW
  • Hasan Shafiqullah, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Ryan Shanahan, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Dave Sherman, GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Carole Shreefter, SEIU L.1199
  • Nelly Sidoti, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Harriet Silver, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Roberta Silver, Field Org., UE Ls.404, 494
  • Jana Silverman, UAW L.2110
  • Cleo Silvers, SEIU L.1199; Wkers. to Free Mumia Abu-Jamal
  • Barbara Slemmer, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Carol Smith, Alt. Del., PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Jackie Smith, UUP, SUNY-Stony Brook
  • Neil Smith, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334

 

  • Thomas H. Smith, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • George Snedeker, Disability Rts. Cttee., UUP
  • Ann Sparanese, Stew., RWDSU L.29
  • Claudette R. Spencer, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Rob Spencer, Dir. of Media Serv., OSA
  • Diane Spicer, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • George N. Spitz, PEF Reitrees’ PAC
  • Deirdre Griswold Stapp, NYSUT L.24-005
  • E. Starcevic, Vice-Chair, CCNY Chap., PSC-CUNY/AFT L. 2334
  • Ken Roy Statia, IBT L.804
  • Tracy Steffy, AFSCME DC 37
  • Michael Stein, AFSCME DC 37 (ret.)
  • Marc Alain Steier, union lawyer
  • Michael Sullivan, Org., UNITE!
  • Florence Summergrad, Dir., NJ & BMC, APWU NY‑Metro/L.10
  • Gibb Surette, Del., LSSA/UAW L.2320
  • Alice Sutter, NYSNA
  • Eileen Sutton, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Sean Sweeney, Dir., Cornell Labor Stud.
  • Kyle Talbert, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • John Talbutt, AFSCME SSEU/L.371, DC 37
  • Lynn Taylor, VP, NY Pub. Library Guild/AFSCME L.1930, DC 37
  • Mohamed Tarat, SEIU L.32B‑32J
  • David Tarlo, Del., UFT/AFT L.2
  • Norman Taylor, VP, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Terry Taylor, IBEW L.827; BTWJ
  • Steve Terry, Alt. Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Silvia Theofilatos, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Shirley Thomas, UAW L.2110
  • Miriam Thompson, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Sin Sin Tong, fmr. member, AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Lesley Topping, Ed., IATSE L.771
  • Maryann Toro, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Dennis Torreggiani, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Azalia Torres, Alt. VP/CDD-Bklyn., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Merry Tucker, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Glenn Turnbull, Exec. Bd., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • David Tykulsker, union atty. (Montclair)
  • G.L.Tyler, Pol. Dir., AFSCME DC 1707
  • Juliet Ucelli, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Mark Ungar, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Andrea de Urquiza, Org., UAW L.2110
  • Lauren Vasiu, UFT/AFT L.2/AFL L.2
  • Ninfa Vassallo, Dir. Home Health Care, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Pedro J. Vega, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Amanda Vender, Secy., Newspaper Guild of NY/TNG/CWA
  • Joshua Vinh, AE
  • Lise Vogel, AAUP/CBC
  • Leonard Vogt, PSC‑CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Marilyn Vogt-Downey, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Leyla Vural, labor writer, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • K.C. Wagner, UALE/CWA L.189
  • Abdus-Salaam Wahid, SEIU L.1199, LAS Chap.
  • Kit Wainer, UFT/AFT L.2
  • Naomi Walcott, SEIU L.1199
  • Darrel Walach, Org., GSOC/UAW L.2110
  • Michael Ware, Stew., CWA L.1109
  • Terrence D. Warner, Rep., AFSCME L.1113, DC 37
  • Joel Washington, Actg. Chair, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Ron Washington, IBEW L.827; BTWJ
  • Rosemary Washington, AFSCME DC 1707
  • Olivia Watson, Exec. Bd., AFSCME L.205, DC 1707
  • Steve Weiner, Stew., AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Judy West, Retired Pub. Rel. Dir., AFM L.802
  • Michele Westervelt, AFSCME DC 37
  • Jon Wetterau, DC 37
  • Dominic Wetzel, PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Pam Whitefield, UALE/CWA 189
  • P. Whitted, Stew./Del., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Constance Wilkins, Org. SEIU L.32B‑J
  • David Will, DC 1707 (ret.)
  • Edlyn Willer, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Cheryl Williams, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Claudette Williams, AFSCME L.371, DC 37
  • Maggie Williams, UAW L.2110
  • Susan Williams, M.D., Drs. Coun./SEIU
  • Corinne Willinger, PEF
  • James Wilson, Secy.-Treas., AFSCME L.215, DC 1707
  • Michael Wilson, Stew., IBT L.804
  • Kelley Wind, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Barbara Winslow, Sch. of Ed. & Women’s Stud., Bklyn. Coll.; PSC-CUNY/AFT L.2334
  • Tom Winter, SEIU L.1199 Job Security Fund
  • David Wolach, UAW L.2110
  • Zeno Wood, CWA L.1102
  • Christopher Wright, ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • JoAnn Wypijewski, TNGNY/CWA
  • Jacob Yagnatinsky, AFSCME L.2627, DC 37
  • Michael Yates, Assn.. Ed., Monthly Review Mag.; Prof. Emer., U. of Pittsburgh; CWA; NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Ethan Young, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Naomi Zauderer, NELP; UAW L.2320, UAW L.1981
  • Milton Zelermyer, Del., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Robert Zuss, VP/CDD-Bklyn., ALAA/UAW L.2325
  • Michael Zweig, UUP; SUNY-Stonybrook Group for the Study of Working Class Life
  • Daniel Zuger, Taxi Workers Alliance
  • Paul H. Zulkowitz, DGA 

NATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL SUPPORTERS 

„Union Bodies (Official U. Endorsements)(10)

  • ACOD-CGSP/Riziv-Inami (Belgium)
  • ATE-CTA–Internal Bd. of Delegates, Natl. Library of Argentina
  • CC.OO–DAPSA Company Cttee. (Amposta, Sp.)
  • CC.OO–Spanish Radio & Television Section, del País Valenciano (Sp.)
  • Jobs with Justice–NJ
  • Mendocino County Fed. of Sch. Empl./CFT/AFT L.4345 (CA)
  • MS.F.–London Region
  • NUT–Camden Br. (London)
  • UGT–Caja de Ahorros de Murcia (Sp.)
  • UNISON–Camden Br. (London)

„Principal Officers (42)

  • Manuel Tovar Arce, Pres., Comm’n. of Admin. & Finance, CC.OO, Región de Murcia (Sp.)
  • Erwin Baur, Fmr.-Pres., UAW L.306 (Berkeley, CA)
  • Alan Benchich, Pres., UAW L.909 (Warren, MI)
  • Luis Berrios, Pres., SUTTEL (El Salvador)
  • Alfredo Conte Cazcarro, Gen. Secy., U. Section, CC.OO (Azucarera Ebro Agricolas, Sp.)
  • Vicente Cervantes, Coord., Acción Sindical, SiME (Murcia, Sp.)
  • Skip Charbonneau, DLC 743; Pres., CSEA/SEIU L.1000 (S.F.)
  • Matt Cooper, Chair, Barnet Br. NATFHE (London)
  • Jeremy Corbyn, Member of Parliament; UNISON (London)
  • Jose Juan Rodriguez Dapena, Gen. Secy., UGT (Caixanova, Sp.)
  • Roger Dittmann, Prof. of Physics Emer., CA State–Fullerton; Pres., US Fed. of Scholars & Scientists; Fmr-Pres., AFT L.1588; Fmr.-Secy., United Prof. of CA; Rep., Orange Co. CLC
  • Lynne Dodson, Pres., Seattle Ctty. Colleges Fed. of Teachers/AFT L.1789
  • Carolyn Egan, Pres., USW L.8360 (Toronto)
  • Joe Fahey, Pres., IBT L.912 (Watsonville, CA)
  • Alan Fisher, Pres., AFT L.2121 (S.F.)
  • Jon Flanders, Pres., IAM L.1145 (Albany)
  • Pam Frache, Pres., CUPE L.1281 (Toronto)
  • Alan Gibson, Chair, London Mag. Br., NUJ
  • Alberto Astarloa Gomez, Gen. Secy., CC.OO. of the Natl. Organization of the Blind (Madrid)
  • Andres Cuevas Gonzalez, Gen. Secy., PASOC (Andalucia, Sp.)
  • Chris Goodwin, Pres., AFSCME L.3592 (Boulder, CO)
  • Mick Goslin, Chair, Press & Pol. Rel. Br., NUJ (London)
  • Fred Hahn, Pres., CUPE L.2191; Exec. Bd ., Ontario Div.
  • Ruth Holbrook, Pres., Sacramento CLC
  • Liz Leicester, Chair, Camden Br., UNISON (London)
  • Hal Leyshon, Pres., Washington-Orange Labor Council (VT); NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Joan Sifre Martínez, Gen. Secy., CCOO (Valencia, Sp.)
  • Greg Mohr, Stew. & Fmr. Pres., SEIU L.620 (Central CA)
  • Ricardo Monge, Secy Gen., Salvadoran Inst. of Social Security Workers Union (pub. sector health care)
  • Dr. José Palazón Espinosa, Pres., Junta de Personal Docente e Investigador, U. of Mucia, CC.OO (Sp.)
  • David Poklinkoski, Pres. & Bus. Mgr., IBEW L.2304 (Madison, WI)
  • John Riehl, Pres., AFSCME L.207 (Detroit)
  • José Ramírez Ruiz, Gen. Secy., U. of Health of CC.OO (Málaga, Sp.)
  • Michael‑David Sasson, Pres., CUE L.3 (Oakland, CA)
  • Reinald Roca Serra, Gen. Secy., Sindicato de AA DD de la CGT de Barcelona (Sp.)
  • Herbert Shapiro, Prof. of Hist., Emer.; Past-Pres., AAUP, U. of Cincinnati Chap.
  • Carl Swidorski, Prof. of Hist., Coll. of Saint Rose; Pres., Saint Rose Chap., AAUP (Albany)
  • Mark Thomas, Pres., AFSCME L.171 (Madison, WI)
  • Wendy Thompson, Pres., UAW L.235 (Detroit)
  • Sabina Virgo, Pres., AFSCME L.2620 (Statewide CA)
  • Carol Weidel, Pres., AFT L.4999 (Madison, WI)
  • Jon Weissman, Pres., NALC Br.46 (Granby, MA)

„Other (373)

  • Stephen Aberle, ACTRA/UBCP (Vanc.)
  • Elizabeth Agoston, CUPE 79 (Toronto)
  • José Antonio Martinsanz Aguado, Provincial Secy., COMFIA, CC.OO (Segovia, Sp.)
  • Giovanni Albano, U. Secy., SIT (Geneva)
  • Robin Alexander, Dir. of Intl. Labor Affairs, UE (Pittsburgh)
  • Armando A. Aligia, Gen. Del., ATE, Centro Atomico Bariloche (Argentina)
  • Natividad García Alvarez, Miembro Comisión Ejecutiva del Sector Administración del Estado, CC.OO (Madrid)
  • Don Anderson, UAW L.1700 (Port Huron, MI)
  • Douglas Anderson, UE L.896/Campaign to Organize Graduate Students, U. of Iowa
  • Boulangé Antoine, Natl. Office, SNUEP-FSU (France)
  • Prof. Donna Armstrong, UUP (Albany, NY)
  • Koen Asaert, ABVV/Educative Collaborator Syndicalist Youth (Brussels)
  • Louise M. Auerhahn, Researcher, S. Bay Labor Council; IAM L.1101 (San Jose, CA)
  • Mark Bailey, UAW L.1005 (Elyria, OH)
  • Abbie Bakan, Qns. U. Faculty Assn. (Kingston, ON)
  • Vincent D. Baltazar, Research Analyst, Dept. of Research & Ed., HERE Intl. U., (DC)
  • Diana Barahona, L.A. District, CWA
  • Edward Barahona, NALC L.1100 (Long Beach, CA)
  • Raul Ariza Barra, Consejo De La Fmm De CC.OO (Aragon, Sp.)
  • Mike Barton, London Computer Staffs Br., MS.F.
  • Pilar Barton, Lead Field Rep., UPTE L.6 (Davis, CA)
  • Sandy Bauer, Stew. Coord., BCNU (BC)
  • Juan Bayon, Spanish Rep. in European Work Coun. of HSBC Group., CC.OO (Madrid)
  • Ed Beechert, NWU/UAW L.1981; Del., Northwest OR Labor Coun.
  • K. Beeman, ConFed. Syndicats Nationaux Collectif Intl. (Montreal)
  • Catherine Bell, VP, BCGEU (Burnaby, Canada)
  • Prof. Luzia Marta Bellini, SINTEEMAR, State Univ. Maringá, Paraná (Brazil)
  • Chris Bellvaro, CSEA (Albany)
  • Alan Benjamin, OPEIU L.3; Del., S.F. CLC
  • Elaine Bernard, Exec. Dir., Trade Union Pgm., Harvard U.
  • Blair F. Bertaccini, Pres., WCCLC; Stew., AFSCME L.269 (CT)
  • Christine Bianco, Ed. Div., GSEU/CWA L.1104 (Binghamton, NY)
  • Geoff Bickerton, Dir. of Research, CUPW (Ottawa)
  • George Binette, Camden UNISON (London)
  • Margaret Blamey, CEP L.468 (Vanc.)
  • Manuel Illana Blanca, Pres., Company Cttee, CC.OO (Sp.)
  • Alfredo García Blanco, Organization Secy. & Del. of the Univ. of Cantabria; CC.OO Teachers Fed. (Sp.)
  • Luis Blanco, Regional Cttee., FTMH (Geneva)
  • Ron Blascoe, Stew., AFT L.4848 (Madison, WI)
  • Ed Block, UE (Albany)
  • Carl Bloice, Comm. Dept., CNA (S.F.)
  • Faline Bobier, SEIU (Toronto)
  • Data Brainanta, Org., FNPBI (Indonesia)
  • Maral Boyadjian, Staff Atty., CA. Sch. Empl. Assn. (San Jose, CA)
  • Michele Bollinger, WTU/AFT L.6 (DC)
  • Marc Bonhomme, SSEA (Hull, Québec)
  • Marcelo Borges, Dir., Electricians U. (Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Virginia Bormann, AFSCME L.2412 (Madison, WI)
  • Bruce Bostick, Intl. Rep., USWA (Lorain, OH)
  • Judy Botwin, AFSCME Retirees; JWJ Steering Cttee. (Cleve., OH)
  • Michelle Brenard, IBT (inactive) (S.F.)
  • Robin Breon, Trustee, USWA L.1998 (Toronto)
  • Sarah Brouillette, Stew., CUPE L.3902 (Toronto)
  • Don Bryant, NALC (North Royalton, OH)
  • Doug Bullock, PEF & ACFL (Albany)
  • Bill Bumpers, UE L.262 (Somerville, MA)
  • Jeffrey W. Burritt, NOLSW/UAW L.2320
  • Alexis Buss, Gen. Secy‑Treas., IWW (Philadelphia)
  • Carlos Enrique Exposito Cabezas, Del., CC.OO (Barcelona)
  • Apo Cagirici, Exec. Member, Southwark/London Br., UNISON
  • Joellen Cameron, Stew. CCAG, UAW L.376 (CT)

 

  • Seana Cameron, NEA (FL)
  • Duane Campbell, CFA/SEIU L.1983 (CA)
  • Felix Alonso Cantorne, U. Action, U. of Journ. of Catalonia (Sp.)
  • Nancy Grimley Carleton, NWU L.3/UAW L.1981 (S.F. Bay Area)
  • Karen Carpenter, CSEA (Albany, NY)
  • Robert Cartwright, NJEA
  • Charlie Castrovinci, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Dominic Chan, Pol. Field Org., SEIU L.250 (N. CA)
  • Joe Chang, CEP L.700M (Toronto)
  • Francis Chiappa, AFM L.4 (Cleve.)
  • Amanda S. Chreckengaust, AFT L.1037 (Lynn, MA)
  • Gabriel J. Cohn, Staff, SEIU L.399 (Santa Barbara, CA)
  • Dave Coker, Stew., CWA L.3607 (Greensboro, NC)
  • Teresa Colangelo, Rec. Secy., CUPE L.2191 (Toronto)
  • Olushola Cole, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Michael Coulston, Secy., London Computer Staffs Br., MS.F.
  • Kevin Courtney, Camden NUT (London)
  • Bill Cozzens, Chief Stew., CWA L.3263 (Atlanta)
  • Todd Crosby, Org., UFCW L.1001 (Seattle)
  • David Croteau, AFSCME L.3008 (DC)
  • Linda Crump, NYSUT (Albany)
  • Dave Cunningham, SEIU L.250 (Fremont, CA)
  • Adam Davis, IWW IU.650 (CT)
  • Helen Davis, NPMHU L.218 (Hendersonville, NC)
  • Terry Davis, Int’l Rep. (Ret.), UE (Chi.)
  • Andrea Dehlendorf, Org. Coord., SEIU L.1877 (CA)
  • Michelle Demeyere, Media Guild (Toronto)
  • Joseph Devlin, UBC L.210 (CT)
  • Alexandra Dimick, NEA (Falls Church, VA)
  • Melissa Dimondstein, Maintenance Craft Dir., APWU L.711 (Greensboro, NC)
  • Jo Dipple, GMPU (UK)
  • Stephan Dobson, External Liaison Officer, CUPE 3902 (Toronto)
  • David Dolloff, Staff Atty., CA. Sch. Empl. Assn. (San Jose)
  • Beverly Dunn, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Antoni Ballesté Duran, Pres., Company Cttee., Diario Segre, CC.OO (Lleida-Catalunya, Sp.)
  • Charles Earles, NCOSH; IUE/CWA L.188 (Durham, NC)
  • Steve Early, UAW NWU/L.1981 (Arlington, MA)
  • Sandy Eaton, RN, Bd. of Dir., MNA (Quincy, MA)
  • Tom Edminster, UES.F. (AFT/NEA); Del., S.F. CLC; Labor in the Sch.s Cttee., CFT
  • David Eggmore, Secy., Camden Br., UNISON (London)
  • Michael Eisenscher, Dir. of Organizational Dev., U. Coun., AFT (Berkeley)
  • Frank Emspak, UFAS L.223/WFT (Madison, WI)
  • Janet Fairbanks, HEU (Courtenay, BC)
  • K. Kathleen Fairchild, Org., AFT; OPEIU L.376 (Rocky Hill, CT)
  • Andrew Feffer, Assn.. Prof. of Hist.; Dir. of Am. Stud., U. Coll. (Schenectady, NY); AAUP
  • Rick Feldman, Plant Chairman, UAW L.900 (Huntington Woods, MI)
  • María Antonia Santiago Fernández, Employment Secy., CC.OO (Madrid)
  • Antoni Ferret, CC.OO (Barcelona)
  • John Finiciello, AFSCME; TNG/CWA (Albany)
  • Joelle Fishman, Wkers. Ed. L.189 (CT)
  • Jack Lucero Fleck, IFPTE L.21 (S.F.)
  • Art Fleischner, CSEA (Albany, NY)
  • Terence R. Flynn, AAUP CSU Chap. (CT)
  • Marina Fonseca, Dir. of Formation, Elec. & Water Sector, Natl. Urban Wkers. Fed., Energy Wkers. U. (Maringá & Northwest Region of Parana, Brazil)
  • Ricki Fournier, IATSE L.705 (Santa Monica)
  • Larry Frank, UCLA Labor Ctr.
  • Fred Furlong, Atlantic Region Ed. Officer, CUPW, (Halifax, NS)
  • Robert “Gabe” Gabrielsky, Stew., HERE L.54 (Atlantic City, NJ)
  • Fred Gaboury, Alliance of Retired Americans (Park Forest, IL)
  • John Gallo, Coord., Cleve. AFL-CIO Retirees Coun. (OH)
  • José Luis Galilea García, Gen. Wkers.’ U. (Logroño, Sp.)
  • Keith Gallagher, IUPAT L.510; UC-AFT (Watsonville, CA)
  • Judith Kegan Gardiner, AFT, U. of IL. at Chi.
  • Alex Garza, Bd. Member, LCLAA; CSEA/SEIU L.1000 (state Wkers.) (Sacramento)
  • Phil Gasper, NWU L.3/UAW L.1981 (S.F. Bay Area)
  • Martin Gawoski, PEF (Albany)
  • Carol E. Gay, Staff Rep., CWA; Chair, NJ Jobs With Justice (Brick, NJ)
  • Kim Genich, Chief Stew., Head Start, SEIU L.150 (Madison, WI)
  • Pete Gillard, Asst. Secy, London Region, MSFU (UK)
  • Greg Giorgio, Del., IWW, Upstate NY(Altamont, NY)
  • Portia Given, CSEA (Albany)
  • Tim Gopsill, Ed., NUJ (London)
  • Rosario Salmeórn Giménez, Del., SIME (Cieza, Murcia, Sp.)
  • Carlos Alberto Gonzaguinha, Dir., Electricians U. (Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Malcolm Amilcar Goff, Fmr. Rep., NEA North Carolina Assn. of Educators, Durham Assn. of Educators; Black Wkers. for Justice
  • Sam Goldberger, PAC Co-Chair, SEIU L.75 (the4Cs) (CT)
  • Javier Gonzalez, Lead External Org., SEIU L.1877, Sand Shop Stew., Building Service Staff U. (BSSU) (L.A.)
  • José Manuel González, Gen. Coord., CC.OO Ministerio de Medio Ambiente de España (Madrid)
  • Terri Goodman, LIUNA L.199 (Phili.)
  • Sumanth Gopinath, GESO/HERE, Yale U. (New Haven)
  • Suzanne Gordon, UAW NWU/L.1981 (Arlington, MA)
  • Robert F. Grace, Exec. Bd., PEF L.295 (Albany)
  • Hunter Gray, UAW NWU/L.1981; United Assn. for Labor Ed.-CWA (Pocatello, ID)
  • George Green, Sr. Field Rep., SEIU L.620 (Santa Barbara, CA)
  • Sébastien Guex, Prof., U. of Lausanne; SSP (Switz.)
  • Anne Habel, Stew., AFSCME L.171 (Madison, WI)
  • Dean T. Hall, Intl. Org., SEIU (L.A.)
  • Joel Harden, CUPE 3903; Natl. Coord., Resistance Press (Toronto)
  • Martine Hassoun, Journ.; CGT (Paris)
  • Cynthia Heenan, Labor Atty. (Detroit)
  • Wayne Heimbach, Producer, Labor Express Radio (Chi.)
  • Herb Henning, PEF L.240 (Albany)
  • Bonnie R. Henriquez, Apprenticeship Coord., Glaziers L.718, IUPAT (S.F.)
  • Alan Herzfeld, U. Lawyer (Boise, ID)
  • Douglas Higbee, UAW L.2865 (Irvine, CA)
  • Joan G. Hill, Atty., PTEU/ROU, PACE Intl. U. (Nashville)
  • Fred Hirsch, V.P., Plumbers and Fitters L.393 (San Jose, CA)
  • Ginny Hirsch, Secy Treas., Retiree Chap., SEIU L.415 (Santa Cruz, CA)
  • Andrew Hodge, V.P., CUPE L.3903 (Toronto)
  • Laurence Houlgate, CFA (San Luis Obispo)
  • Kelly Hourihan, AFT L.1037 (Lynn, MA)
  • Andrea Houtman, Exec. Bd., AFSCME L.800 (L.A.)
  • Cathy Howell, TNG/CWA (Wilmington, NC)
  • Ed Hunt, Exec. Bd., SEIU L.925 (Seattle); Exec. Bd., Pride at Work, AFL-CIO
  • Mike Imbrogno, Stew., AFSCME L.171 (Madison, WI)
  • Jose Antonio Martos Iruela, CC.OO (Cazorla, Sp.)

 

  • IWW, Upstate NY (Albany, NY)
  • Manuel Salvador Jardí, Journ., CC.OO (Sp.)
  • Peter Jellett, CSEA (Albany)
  • Joe Jencks, AFM L.1000 (Cleve.)
  • Jim Kaplan, Teachers Assn./NEA (Somerville, MA)
  • F. Wallace Kaufman, Secy.-Treas., Cleve. AFL-CIO Retirees Coun. (OH)
  • Aliza Keddem, Ph.D., Marylhurst Univ.; OR Assn. of Teachers/Natl. Assn. of Teachers
  • Jeff Keighley, Natl. Rep., CAW (Vanc.)
  • Helen Kennedy, CUPE L.79; Exec. Bd., Toronto & York Region Labour Coun.
  • Akber Khan, PEF L.205 (Albany, NY)
  • Jack Kilrain, PEF (Albany, NY)
  • Greg King, SEIU L.285 (Boston)
  • Katherine C. King, V.P., UCAFT L.1999 (Venice, CA)
  • Cecelia Kirkman, OPEIU L.2 (DC)
  • Roger Kishi, HEU (Vanc.)
  • Tim Kistler, Cohoes Teachers Assn./NYSUT (Albany)
  • Jean Kosmar, Stew. & Bd. Member, GCIU L.546M (Lakewood, OH)
  • Jack Kurzweil, Chap. VP, San Jose State U., CFA/SEIU L.1983
  • Chris Kutalik, Stew., ATU L.1549 (Austin)
  • Labour Left Briefing (London)
  • Jeff Lacher, Org., CWA Dist. One (Buffalo)
  • Tom Laney, Shop Committeeman, UAW L.879 (Minneapolis/St-Paul)
  • James Lauderdale, Staff Advocate/Field Rep., SEIU L.347 (municipal Empl.); Del., L.A. Co. Fed. of Labor
  • Nan Lashuay, Asian Immigrant Women Advocates (Oakland)
  • Juan Antonio Caballero Lasierra, Ed. Inspector, CC.OO (Zaragoza, Sp.)
  • Gregoire Le Divellec, TGWU (London)
  • Elly Leary, UAW L.2324 (Boston)
  • Mary Leichliter, Labor Atty. (S.F.)
  • Steve Leigh, Stew., SEIU L.925 (Seattle)
  • Jeff Levitt, APWU (Albany, NY)
  • Eric Levy, NUT (London)
  • Ken Lewenza, CAW L.444 (Windsor, ON)
  • Kathy Lipscomb, Field Rep., SEIU L.250 (S.F.)
  • Alex Lo Cascio, IBT L.243 (Detroit)
  • Joe Lombardo, CSEA (Albany)
  • Mike Longmoore, Pol. Ed. Cttee., CAW L.444 (Windsor, ON)
  • Joaquín Riquelme López, Del., Company Cttee., CC.OO (Madrid)
  • Sarah Luthens, Secy., IBT L.763; Out Front Labor/LGBT Pride at Work, AFL-CIO (Seattle)
  • Ian McCarthy, NSW Secy., Communications, Elec. & Plumbing U., TeleComm. & Serv. Br. (Sydney, AU)
  • David M. McClain, U. Lawyer (Sacramento)
  • Bob McCloskey, Bus. Ag., SEIU L.535 (L.A.)
  • Mike McHugh, Stew., AFSCME L.171 (Madison, WI)
  • David McNally, Stew., York U. Faculty Assn. (Toronto)
  • Gregory McPherson, CSEA (Albany)
  • Raymond Maccani, Jr., Field Org., SEIU Dist. 1199 (Columbus, OH)
  • Dorothy Macedo, UNISON Rep. to Exec. Cttee., Greater London Labour Party
  • Rahul Mahajan, CWA (Austin, TX)
  • Dan Mahoney, Exec. Dir., Workplace Fairness (S.F.)
  • Mary C. Mahoney, PEF L.205 (Albany)
  • Tony Mainolfi, Comedia (Geneva, Switz.)
  • Ian Malcolm-Walker, Natl. Conference Del.& Regional Disability Advisory Cttee., MS.F. Derby Gen. Br. 0880 (UK)
  • Bob Mandel, Exec. Bd., OEA (Oakland, CA)
  • Martin K. Manley, IWW, Upstate NY (Schenectady)
  • Ben Manski, IWW (Madison, WI)
  • Demuynck Marc, Secretaris, ABVV Metaal Kortrijk (Belgium)
  • Antoni Marín, Pres., Civic & Cultural Assn. “Open Circle”; Progressive Grouping of Wkers. (Valencia, Sp.)
  • Lawrence C. Marolda, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Mike Marqusee, NUJ (London)
  • Amber Martin, CWA L.1104 (Albany)
  • John Martinez, Ed., UAW L.22 (Detroit)
  • Demuynck Marc, Secretaris, ABVV Metaal Kortrijk (Belgium)
  • James Mattiace, SEA-OEA (Springfield, OR)
  • Michael Mauer, Esq., Dir., Org. & Serv., AAUP (DC)
  • Media Wkers. Against the War (London)
  • William C. Meecham, Ph.D, AAUP
  • Argentino Ruiz Menéndez, Exec. Member, Mining-Metalurgic Fed., CC.OO (Asturias, Sp.)
  • Lyn Meza, VP, IUE/CWA L.201 (Lynn, MA)
  • John M. Michon, DGA, IATSE (L.A.)
  • Muzafar Mirza, Tech. Data Analyst; Stew., CUPE L.79 (Toronto)
  • Justin Molito, Intl. Org., E. Region, AFSCME; USU (CT)
  • Pedro Montes, Bank of Sp. Company Cttee., CC.OO
  • Miguela Iniesta Moreno, Del., Univ. of Murcia, CC.OO (Madrid)
  • Pablo Tornero Moreno, CC.OO (Madrid)
  • John P. Murphy, UAW L.376 (Hartford, CT)
  • Michal Elaine Myers, Chap. Chair, UTLA/AFT L.1021 (L.A.)
  • Susana Narotzky, Assn.. Prof., Universitad de Barcelona; CC.OO Enseñanza
  • Carmen Hitos Natera, CC.OO (Sp.)
  • Natl. Lawyers Guild, Labor & Employment Cttee.
  • Aaron Newman, AFT-OR/AFT L.3544
  • T. Doug Nielson, ACSCME L.1488/WFSCE (Seattle)
  • Dirk Nimmegeers, AOB/FNV (Belgium/Netherlands)
  • Michael Novick, Alt., House of Reps., UTLA (Los Angeles); AFT/CFT; NEA/CTA
  • Linda Ohotsky, Labor Wkers. U. (Berkeley)
  • Peter B. Olney, Institute for Labor & Employment, UC-S.F.
  • Bill Onasch, ATU L.1287 (Kansas City, MO)
  • Fred Packer, Secy‑Treas., ILWU L.6 (San Francisco)
  • Jose Palazon, CC.OO (Mucia, Sp.)
  • Harry S. Pariser, NWU/UAW L.1981 (S.F.)
  • Mike Parker, UAW L.1700; Labor Notes (Detroit)
  • Peter Parks, ILWU (Portland, OR)
  • Fred Pecker, Secy-Treas., ILWU L.6; ILWU Intl. Exec. Bd. (S.F.)
  • Eric Pelkey, Org., AAUP/URI Grad. Assts. United (Narragansett, RI)
  • William Peltz, Labor-Religion Coal. (Albany)
  • Jan Perkins, UAW L.2000 (OH)
  • Nancy Perini, Albany Pub. Sch. Teachers Assn.
  • Robert Perrone, Staff, AFT L.2279 (Sacramento)
  • Cruz Phillips, Ctty. Org. Dir., UFWA
  • Deborah Philips, Brunel U., AUT (London)
  • Marilyn Lois Polak, NWU/UAW L.1981 (Phili.)
  • Sandy Polishuk, VP for Pol. Affairs, PSUFA/AFT; Treas., OR local, NWU/UAW L.1981
  • Mel Pritchard, Rep., Marin Assn. of Pub. Empl./SEIU L.949; AFM L.6 (S.F.)
  • Dragana Prokic, Engineer, C.S.CCOO (Madrid)
  • Fred Prockiw, Org., SEIU L.6 (Seattle)
  • Avraham Qanai, IWW Upstate NY
  • Kim Rabuck, San Lorenzo Ed. Assn (San Leandro, CA)
  • Archana Rampure, Vice-Chair, CUPE L.3902 (Toronto)
  • Roland Rance, Secy., Waltham Forest Trades U. Coun. (London)

 

  • Peter Rappa, U. Hawaii Professional Assembly (Honolulu)
  • Steve Redler, PEF (Albany, NY)
  • Bernard Regan, Natl. Exec., NUT (London)
  • Teófilo Reyes, Labor Notes; CWA L.34022/TNG (Detroit)
  • Chris Rhomberg, NWU/UAW L.1981 (New Haven, CT)
  • Emily P. Rich, labor lawyer (Oakland, CA)
  • Marc Rich, Exec. Bd., UTLA/AFT L.1021 (L.A.)
  • Stewart M. Robinson, CSU-AAUP (ret.) (Cleve.)
  • Valerie C. Robinson, OFT (ret.) (Cleve.)
  • Eric Robson, Stew., AFSCME L.171 (Madison, WI)
  • Pedro Rodriguez Rodriguez, Person-in-Charge, Commerce, Hostels & Tourism, CC.OO (Seville, Sp.)
  • Ed Rosario, VP, GCIU L.4N (S.F.)
  • Beatriz Rosende, Syndicat industrie & Bâtiment (SIB‑unia) (Lausanne, Suisse)
  • Polly Rose, BECTU (London)
  • Jonathan Rosenblum, Org. Coord., SEIU (Seattle)
  • Star Rosenthal, Rep., HEU; CEP L.468 (Vanc.)
  • Bob Rossi, PERU-CWA/Oregon; Ed., Northwest Ethnic Voice of Salem
  • Simin Royanian, VP, AFSCME L.1924 (Fairfax, VA)
  • Emilio Durán Ruiz, CC.OO (Badajoz, Sp.)
  • Bryan Sabin, Vice Chair CCAG, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Marcel St. Germain, PACE (N. Smithfield, RI)
  • Peter Jerome Sampson, IWW-S.F.BA-GMB (S.F.)
  • Gustavo Santos, PEF (Albany, NY)
  • Kit Salazar-Smith, VP, W. CT CLC; Stew., AFSCME L.562
  • Albert Sargis, UAW L.2324 (Boston U. Clerical/Tech. Wkers.)
  • Frances C. Schreiberg, Pile Drivers L.34; AFL-CIO Lawyers’ Coordinating Cttee.; Ed., NLG Labor & Employment Cttee.
  • Sy Schuster, Prof. Emer. of Mathematics, Carleton Coll., AAUP (Northfield, Minnesota)
  • Frank Scott, Instructor, Coll. of Marin, UPM/AFT L.1610
  • Mark Seddon, NUJ (London)
  • Félix Miguel Morales Serrano, Gen. Secy., U. Section of Comfía en Caja (Jaén, Sp.)
  • Anita Seth, GESO/HERE, Yale U. (New Haven)
  • Eva Sharell, Exec. Member, Vanc. Ctty. Coll. Faculty Assn./CIEA L.15
  • Judy Shattuck, Secy., CUE (Berkeley)
  • Brian Sherry, NLRBPA (Alexandria, VA)
  • Phil Sherwood, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Snehal Shingavi, AGSE/UAW L.2675 (Oakland)
  • Heidi Siegfried, UAW L.548-1245 (Albany, NY)
  • Kathleen Sims, Bus. Ag., CWA L.1104 (Albany, NY)
  • Roslyn Sims, Exec. Bd., AFSCME Retirees Subchap. 118 (Youngstown, OH)
  • Simmi Singh, GSEU/UAW L.2110 (Irvine, CA)
  • K.A. Skinner, CUPE 3903, York U. Poli. Sci. (Toronto)
  • Andor Skotnes, Co-Chair, Sage Faculty Assn./NEA-NY (Troy, NY)
  • Jane Slaughter, NWU/UAW L.1981; Labor Notes (Detroit)
  • George Smilnak, CWA L.4309 (Cleve.)
  • Jim Smith, VP, AFSCME L.1108 (L.A.)
  • Sean Smith, AFT L.1037 (Lynn, MA)
  • Nancy Snyder, Rec. Secy Emer., Pres., Civic Ctr. Chap, SEIU L.790 (S.F.)
  • Diana Dickson Sowry, Chair, AFSCME/UNITE Coun. #4, AFSCME L.419 (Ashtabula, OH)
  • Jessica Squires, CUPE L.3912 (Halifax, ON)
  • Jim Stanford, Economist, CAW (Toronto)
  • Robin Starey, London Computer Staffs Br., MS.F.
  • R. Stockwell, IWW IU 610 (CA)
  • Susan Stout, CAW L.2213 (ret.) (Vanc.)
  • Lisa Streete, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Cameron Studevant, NWU/UAW L.1981 (S.F. Bay Area)
  • Lee Sustar, NWU/UAW L.1981 (Chi.)
  • Patrick Switzer, SEIU L.925/CSA (Seattle)
  • Graciela Taddey, Federación Nacional de Profesores de Educación Secundaria (Montevideo, Uruguay)
  • Matthew Taibi, Stew., IBT L.251 (RI)
  • Paula Tejada, Asst. of Programming & Institutional Rel., Teatro Nacional Cervantes; Del., ATE-CTA (Buenos Aires)
  • Todd Tollefson, CWA/TNG L.37083 WashTech (Seattle)
  • Herman de Tollenaere, ABVAKABO FNV; Trade U.ists for Peace & Equality (Netherlands)
  • Alejandro Tomas, WFT (Seattle)
  • Alberto Saumell Torres, Control, Admin. & Finances Comm’n., Natl. Worker’s Comm’n. of Cataluña, CC.OO (Barcelona)
  • Peter Tsaffaras, IWW, Upstate NY
  • Dorothy Tristman, Capital Region BOCES Faculty Assn../NYSUT (Albany)
  • Linda Tubach, House of Reps., AFT L.1021 (L.A.)
  • Lynne Turner, ICEM North America (DC)
  • Rachel Tutte, HSA (BC)
  • Francisco Ugarte, CNA (S.F.)
  • Miguel Vázquez Vega, Del., Otis Elevator European Cttee., CC.OO (Sp.)
  • Pedro Venero, CC.OO (Cantabria, Sp.)
  • Alberto Garcia Ventura, CC.OO (Barcelona)
  • Alain‑Marc Mendaza Vilà, Natl. Cttee., Gazte Komunistak‑Juventud Comunista de Euskadi, CC.OO (Gexto, Basque Country, Sp.)
  • Norm Wallen, Ph. D., S.F. State U.; Fmr. Org. & Coll. Rep. CFA
  • Victor Wallis, AFT L.4412 (Somerville, MA)
  • Brett Ward, UAW L.1700 (Royal Oak, MI)
  • Rodney Ward, Reserve Chair, AFA LEC 69 (Boston)
  • Judy Warfield, AFT L.4200 (CT)
  • Janet F. Warrington, OR Ed. Assn. (Portland)
  • David Weintraub, U. atty. (Vallejo, CA)
  • Naomi Weisstein UUP (SUNY Buffalo)
  • Morgan Wheeler, IBEW L.24 (Bulto, MD)
  • Dr. Joachim Wilke, Ver.di, DGB (United Serv. U., German Fed. of Labor)(Zeuthen, Germany)
  • Lynne Williams, MSEA/SEIU
  • Sheila Wilmot, CEP (Toronto)
  • Lawrence Wittner, Exec. Cttee., Albany Chap., UUP/AFT L.2190
  • Julia Witwer, SEIU L.616 (Fremont, CA)
  • Sara Wollan, AFM L.10-298 (Chi.)
  • Michael D. Woo, UA L.32 (Seattle)
  • Nick Wood, Org., FLOC (Durham, NC)
  • Paul Worthman, Dir., Broadcast Dept., AFTRA, L.A.
  • Derek Wright, United Faculty & Academic Staff, AFT/WFT L.223 (Madison, WI)
  • Kim Yardy, Ed. Chair, CAW L.88 (Woodstock, ON)
  • Lou Yannielli, SEIU L.1973 (Naugatuck, CT)
  • Somaye Zadeh, Bush Br., BECTU (London)
  • Jon Zerolnick, Research Analyst, AFL-CIO (Ft. Collins, CO)
  • Stacey Zimmerman, Shop Chair, Citizens Action Group, UAW L.376 (CT)
  • Annie Zirin, AFT L.1037; Del., N. Shore CLC (Lynn, MA)

(Union Labor Donated-June 24, 2002)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s